Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Saya mendengar seekor binatang."

Terjemahan:I hear an animal.

3 tahun yang lalu

7 Komentar


ZamedaIgga

kenapa i listen a animal salah? tolong penjelasannya

3 tahun yang lalu

joulesilolo

Animal hrs "An" animal.... Bukan "A" animal

3 tahun yang lalu

Wildan_nei

Karena objek diawali huruf vokal (a,i,u,e,o)

3 tahun yang lalu

SunriseDS

Kenapa listen to animal salah ya??

3 tahun yang lalu

Altpra

something wrong? masa "i listen an animal" salah

3 tahun yang lalu

crais4

Apa perbedaan listen dan hear?

6 bulan yang lalu

SilviaFNR
SilviaFNR

We use hear for sounds that come to our ears, without us necessarily trying to hear them! For example, 'They heard a strange noise in the middle of the night.' 

Listen is used to describe paying attention to sounds that are going on. For example, 'Last night, I listened to my new Mariah Carey CD.' 

So, you can hear something without wanting to, but you can only listen to something intentionally. An imaginary conversation between a couple might go:  'Did you hear what I just said?'  'No, sorry, darling, I wasn't listening.' 

http://googleweblight.com/i?u=http://www.bbc.co.uk/worldservice/learningenglish/radio/specials/1535_questionanswer/page30.shtml&hl=id-ID

1 bulan yang lalu