"إنها كانت حادة قليلاً."

الترجمة:She was a bit sharp.

November 19, 2014

14 تعليقًا


Bandar-ksa

it was sharp alittle فما ادرانا انا الذي تتكلمون عنه عاقلا او غير عاقل حتى تكون الاجابه تبدأ ب she

January 3, 2016

kinda56713

It was a little sharp

January 17, 2018

Islam110308

المكتوب an little sharp و an قبل little خطأ الاصح a

April 9, 2017

Amuli

I'm really not happy with the Arabic meaning and this English ,somebody can help here pls

November 19, 2014

Amgad

Can you elaborate, please?

November 19, 2014

MeryemAbdelhafid

I see that we share the same problem here because language is supposed to be flexible in meaning

December 4, 2014

Amgad

What would you suggest?

December 4, 2014

MeryemAbdelhafid

I wish there were paragraphs with the sentence highlighted in them in order to understand the context

December 4, 2014

AhmedElhel3

she was a little sharp

November 19, 2014

Mado_Jamal

فى الجملة العربية قالوا إنها ولم يقولوا هي ،،، لذا فإنه الأصح استخدام it و ليس she

March 3, 2015

Ahmadsadaq

There is many mistaks with Arabic translate

December 27, 2016

dina861880

It was a little sharp الترجمه غير مقنعه وما ادرانا انك تتكلم عن شئ عاقل

January 28, 2017

abdallah.taha

كلمة حادة لها اكثر من مرادف حسب السياق وحسب الموصوف.

October 20, 2017

P73S1

We are can use _ it _ and she Those are both a good

August 30, 2018
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.