"Salt and pepper"

Translation:Salt och peppar

November 19, 2014

6 Comments


Dana853313

This app is awsome

January 3, 2018

swedegirl0311

Can you not use simply the letter o in place of och?

March 31, 2015

Zmrzlina

No. Perhaps in very colloquial writing, but not here.

October 26, 2015

Biggy786177

What means peppar in Swedish? Pepper the vegetable, i mean...

June 13, 2018

Tyska2012

Paprika

October 13, 2018

Davoskan

This must be the easiest sentence for an English speaker.

January 17, 2019
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.