1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Salt and pepper"

"Salt and pepper"

Translation:Salt och peppar

November 19, 2014

9 Comments


Dana853313

This app is awsome


Davoskan

This must be the easiest sentence for an English speaker.


Dianabuac

Ladies and gentleman, salt and oh! What's this???? Peppa'!!


SamuraiOwl

Boy, this was a hard one...


swedegirl0311

Can you not use simply the letter o in place of och?


Zmrzlina

No. Perhaps in very colloquial writing, but not here.


Katharine260000

Reminds me of the 90s hip hop band


Biggy786177

What means peppar in Swedish? Pepper the vegetable, i mean...

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.