Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Jag fyller flaskan med vatten."

Translation:I am filling the bottle with water.

3 years ago

3 Comments


AndrewR231085

Could "flaskan" also mean "the flask" ?

2 years ago

Arnauti
Arnauti

a flask is normally en termos (the one that keeps your coffee warm), en plunta (small flask which usually contains alcohol), or en kolv (the flask you use in chemistry)

2 years ago

AndrewR231085

Understood. Tack! :)

2 years ago