"Katten dricker mjölk."

Translation:The cat is drinking milk.

November 19, 2014

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Marekisu

Don't make sentences stating that cats drink milk, most cats are lactose intolerant and it is detrimental for their health!


HoroTanuki

German plural is messing with me here


fwoukje

Dutch plural too ;)


shanek

Same exact thing happened to me. Lol


sava.koska

stereotypical towards kat


jeremyelbertson

I put bread instead of milk on acident

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.