1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "Katten dricker mjölk."

"Katten dricker mjölk."

Translation:The cat is drinking milk.

November 19, 2014

7 Comments


HoroTanuki

German plural is messing with me here


fwoukje

Dutch plural too ;)


shanek

Same exact thing happened to me. Lol


MalekithMalfoy

Don't make sentences stating that cats drink milk, most cats are lactose intolerant and it is detrimental for their health!


Sparkytarg

I put bread instead of milk on acident


sava.koska

stereotypical towards kat

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.