"The artist loves the meaning of the colors."

Translation:Kunstneren elsker farvernes betydning.

3 years ago

8 Comments


syenite
syenite

I would like to know if it could be "betydningen af farverne"?

3 years ago

HommeRenoir
HommeRenoir

Approve "Kunstneren elsker betydningen af farverne"

3 years ago

wutaing
wutaing

why can't it be "kunstneren elsker betydningen på farverne"

3 years ago

nivi0104

betydning /mening whats the difference ?

1 year ago

RyagonIV
RyagonIV
  • betydning - meaning
  • mening - opinion; sense

Yay for false friends.

10 months ago

Reina938822
Reina938822

betydningen af farverne????

2 months ago

Lisa79533

I would love to have the prompts match the correct answer. And also I would love to know why it cannot be betydningen af farverne?

7 months ago

AageNielsen
AageNielsen

I and several others have faced the same problem. I will report it.

5 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.