"Kaffet är kallt."

Translation:The coffee is cold.

November 20, 2014

11 Comments


HelenCarlsson

FYI: Very bad propounciation of "kaffet" with current voice (Nov 20, 2014).

Should be: http://sv.forvo.com/search-sv/kaffet/

November 20, 2014

Crutypus

Very funny as well.

December 6, 2014

COAIEMARI

kaafffffet

January 17, 2015

jumpthewalls

This is a very upsetting sentence.

January 18, 2015

mellowsong

Please help!!! Kalla, kallt and kall are synonims???

May 3, 2015

HelenCarlsson

Ett-words: kaffet är kallt, vädret är kallt
En-words: maten är kall, morgonen är kall
Plural: vintrarna är kalla, drinkarna är kalla

May 3, 2015

mellowsong

thank u so much

May 12, 2015

Amandapanda1106

*synonyms :)

May 30, 2015

mellowsong

wow now i feel like an idiot lmao but thank you !!!!

June 9, 2015

Amandapanda1106

Don't feel like one! I didn't mean it in a bad way!!! D; English spelling is difficult! Even I get confused and I'm a native :p English isn't very phonetic. But you're welcome! :)

June 10, 2015

Niko856977

Truly a tragedy

November 10, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.