"The vegetarian does not eat the cake."

Translation:Vegetaren spiser ikke kagen.

3 years ago

13 Comments


Ganguro
Ganguro

Because kagen is a lie

3 years ago

TNAxeMan

With all these references to vegetarians this early in the lessons, are there a lot of Danish vegetarians or is it a Duoism?

3 years ago

cedeel

Certainly a Duoism.

2 years ago

suomenska
suomenska

What is a duoism?

7 months ago

suomenska
suomenska

What is duoism?

7 months ago

KyleJDahl

Phrases made up in the Duolingo world not found in the real world. Say this with the natives and you might get a look.

3 months ago

AshJW03

WHY!?!? Cake is the best........

2 years ago

AdmiralTarkin

Kagen er en løgn

2 years ago

Christina18189

What is the rule for placing a verb before the adverb (?) ?? Ex: Spiser ikke.....Eats not.

3 years ago

Yona2001

this is politically incorrect

2 years ago

suomenska
suomenska

What's duoism?

7 months ago

suomenska
suomenska

Wtf, three comments

7 months ago

KyleJDahl

Nej kød i kage! Spiser det.

3 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.