1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "उसके पास पुस्तकें हैं।"

"उसके पास पुस्तकें हैं।"

अनुवाद:He has books.

November 21, 2014

9 टिप्पणियाँ


shafatali

(I.you.we.they)as the plural number... and (he she it ..count singular number....so plural with have use ...and singular no. Will Use with ...has ...ok friend ...


leenaratho

Have or has ka use btaye..plz


Jeevikaa_nan

I have the books. You have the books. He has the books. She has the books. It has the books. We have the books . They have the books.

If u closely look at the sentence you will find that all the plural pronouns (i,we,they ) and i being the exception (because it is a singular pronoun)bears have.

I have You have We have They have

And all the singular pronouns(He,She,It) bears has

He has She has It has


5qe41

Have is a word


akshatagur

Have or has kab use krne ka. Plz answer me


sachin837384

Here why not using have

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।