"I come."

Translation:Jag kommer.

November 21, 2014

20 Comments


katsiano

"Jag kommer" by Veronica Maggio= <3


ajitirj

I hope the Swedish team have been intentionally dropping references to Swedish music and pop/culture throughout the courses ;D


kyharra

This is a good thing! Music helps a lot remembering sentences. Tack :)


andrewlilja

I saw a "det regnar män" the other day... :)


[deactivated user]

    Hallelujah


ElDwyer1

    I am liking the music. This particular song has the words in both Swedish and English, so that is a help.


SuperNova1353

    yes! and snalla bli min!


pingo.il

    Does the verb "kommer" have all the meanings of "to come" in English? :)


Arnauti

    More or less. The one you're probably thinking of, yes, definitely.


e_torok

    Jeez, how do you have a 766 day streak?? lol


Bluenosedfox

    I thought Jag kommer was "I will" - what's the difference?


AgusGreif

    "Jag kommer..." can be used for future tenses just like "I am going to..." is used in English


kuma-tan

    That would mean "I came".


DavidCueva84

    "Play och sen repeat"


Iddie6

    Det är vad hon sa!

    Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.