"I come."

Translation:Jag kommer.

3 years ago

20 Comments


katsiano

"Jag kommer" by Veronica Maggio= <3

3 years ago

ajitirj
ajitirj

I hope the Swedish team have been intentionally dropping references to Swedish music and pop/culture throughout the courses ;D

3 years ago

Zmrzlina
Zmrzlina
Mod

We have. :D

3 years ago

kyharra

This is a good thing! Music helps a lot remembering sentences. Tack :)

3 years ago

andrewlilja

I saw a "det regnar män" the other day... :)

3 years ago

wohin1
wohin1

Hallelujah

2 months ago

ElDwyer1

I am liking the music. This particular song has the words in both Swedish and English, so that is a help.

2 years ago

ugur776219
1 week ago

SuperNova1353

yes! and snalla bli min!

2 years ago

stockholmer

love that song!

3 years ago

pingo.il
pingo.il

Does the verb "kommer" have all the meanings of "to come" in English? :)

3 years ago

Arnauti
Arnauti

More or less. The one you're probably thinking of, yes, definitely.

3 years ago

e_torok

Jeez, how do you have a 766 day streak?? lol

2 years ago

butterfingerb

Why not Kom

2 years ago

DavidCueva84

"Play och sen repeat"

1 year ago

Bluenosedfox

I thought Jag kommer was "I will" - what's the difference?

3 years ago

AgusGreif
AgusGreif

"Jag kommer..." can be used for future tenses just like "I am going to..." is used in English

3 years ago

steve.reve

"har kommer vi" nice Swedish song

11 months ago

RedEmber1

Bull shiznet

2 years ago
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.