"I come."

Translation:Jag kommer.

November 21, 2014

19 Comments


katsiano

"Jag kommer" by Veronica Maggio= <3

November 21, 2014

ajitirj

I hope the Swedish team have been intentionally dropping references to Swedish music and pop/culture throughout the courses ;D

December 2, 2014

Zmrzlina

We have. :D

December 23, 2014

kyharra

This is a good thing! Music helps a lot remembering sentences. Tack :)

January 25, 2015

andrewlilja

I saw a "det regnar män" the other day... :)

January 8, 2015

[deactivated user]

    Hallelujah

    July 20, 2018

ElDwyer1

    I am liking the music. This particular song has the words in both Swedish and English, so that is a help.

    November 14, 2015

ugur776219
    October 2, 2018

SuperNova1353

    yes! and snalla bli min!

    January 30, 2016

stockholmer

    love that song!

    December 23, 2014

pingo.il

    Does the verb "kommer" have all the meanings of "to come" in English? :)

    April 24, 2015

Arnauti

    More or less. The one you're probably thinking of, yes, definitely.

    August 27, 2015

e_torok

    Jeez, how do you have a 766 day streak?? lol

    April 9, 2016

butterfingerb

    Why not Kom

    June 21, 2016

kuma-tan

    That would mean "I came".

    March 8, 2019

DavidCueva84

    "Play och sen repeat"

    November 10, 2016

Bluenosedfox

    I thought Jag kommer was "I will" - what's the difference?

    January 20, 2015

AgusGreif

    "Jag kommer..." can be used for future tenses just like "I am going to..." is used in English

    January 21, 2015
    Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.