"Italieneren er glad, fordi det regner meget nu."

Translation:The Italian is happy because it rains a lot now.

November 21, 2014

5 Comments


mariannava

This is not exactly true. As Italian I hate the rain ;-)

November 21, 2014

FionaOnDuoL

Ok. In Ireland we say that the farmers will be happy, when it rains.

August 2, 2019

Atze_isbjorne

In effetti... Preferiamo il sole

August 4, 2019

frankenwer

What is wrong with...is glad... instead of happy???

June 6, 2018

Emily294497

Why is 'it is raining a lot now' not an acceptable translation?

July 6, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.