"Hanerminonkeloghunermintante."

Translation:He is my uncle and she is my aunt.

4 years ago

5 Comments


GirlWithTheGold

Is it me or does it sound like Santa for aunt? I can see that If you say Hans tante because the hans' s blends in....does the word tante have a small s at the front by chance?

4 years ago

outburst22

so strict....

4 years ago

Cameron.99

I got everything right but did oncle instead of onkle and still got it wrong. Would have thought it could have at least given a typo

3 years ago

DylanLaven

Does anyone else hear an "l" sound where "hun" is when the phrase is read?

3 years ago

ritita
ritita

pennen af min tante er på bordet

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.