"Han er min onkel og hun er min tante."

Translation:He is my uncle and she is my aunt.

November 21, 2014

5 Comments


GirlWithTheGold

Is it me or does it sound like Santa for aunt? I can see that If you say Hans tante because the hans' s blends in....does the word tante have a small s at the front by chance?

November 21, 2014

outburst22

so strict....

November 21, 2014

Cameron.99

I got everything right but did oncle instead of onkle and still got it wrong. Would have thought it could have at least given a typo

May 28, 2015

DylanLaven

Does anyone else hear an "l" sound where "hun" is when the phrase is read?

May 30, 2015

ritita

pennen af min tante er på bordet

June 28, 2016
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.