1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "वे तुम्हारी मछलियाँ नहीं हैं…

"वे तुम्हारी मछलियाँ नहीं हैं।"

अनुवाद:They are not your fish.

November 22, 2014

9 टिप्पणियाँ


leenaratho

explain the sentence plz


chotichoti

Just for reference I would like to know if वे is actually pronounced as ve? I know वह has different pronounciation too.


zurendra9

The correct one- 'Those are not your fishes.'


SachinGarg10

What about this statement 'These are not your fish'. ? If


amolwakle1

Those are not your fishes


MadhuShrin

They are not yoir fishes


umG32

အဲဒါ့မင္းငါးေတြ့မဟုတ္ဘူ့

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।