"Vorbește."

Traducere:It speaks.

acum 4 ani

2 comentarii


Beea350764

Eu am scris gresit prima data , mai apoi am scris cum mi-a aratat corectarea "It speacks" dar a spus ca nu e bine ci ca e "it's speack" nu e corect asa

acum 2 ani

mathwizard1232
mathwizard1232

Does this truly imply only a gender neutral object speaking? I would have expected that it was another implied subject, that is, that it could be short for "El vorbeste" or "Ea vorbeste" and thus be translated as either "He speaks" or "She speaks", but it marked "He speaks" wrong in favor of "It speaks", which would be unnatural in English for referring to a person.

acum 4 ani
Învață limba Engleză în numai 5 minute pe zi. Gratuit.