"He says."

Terjemahan:Dia berkata.

3 tahun yang lalu

8 Komentar


Afifelfarisi

"says" bisa juga berarti "mengatakan"

3 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

"Mengatakan" diterima oleh aplikasi ini.

1 tahun yang lalu

NahkodaDir

With say (present) or said (past)

Use speak (present) and spoke (past) with languages, and with talking in general (no specific details).

Tell means “to give information to a person” – so tell (present) and told(past) are always followed by a person

2 tahun yang lalu

orihararan

Says bisa berarti mengatakan kan

1 tahun yang lalu

imams2

Apa bedanya say,talk,speak

3 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

To say: He says a word. He says "nooo"!

To talk. Often: He talks with his friend. To chat. He likes to talk alone. The act of pronouncing words.

To speak. To speak (without a word). Listen, he speaks! Speak + language. He speaks French. Berbahasa.

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Not much meaning alone, without the word he says. Only a part of sentence here, if you use "He speaks", but it's a complete sentence with "He talks".

1 tahun yang lalu

AldiHoppkins

Bisa jg berarti "Bilang"

3 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.