"He says."

Terjemahan:Dia berkata.

November 22, 2014

12 Komentar


Afifelfarisi

"says" bisa juga berarti "mengatakan"


PERCE_NEIGE

"Mengatakan" diterima oleh aplikasi ini.


NahkodaDir

With say (present) or said (past)

Use speak (present) and spoke (past) with languages, and with talking in general (no specific details).

Tell means “to give information to a person” – so tell (present) and told(past) are always followed by a person


orihararan

Says bisa berarti mengatakan kan


imams2

Apa bedanya say,talk,speak


PERCE_NEIGE

To say: He says a word. He says "nooo"!

To talk. Often: He talks with his friend. To chat. He likes to talk alone. The act of pronouncing words.

To speak. To speak (without a word). Listen, he speaks! Speak + language. He speaks French. Berbahasa.


PERCE_NEIGE

Not much meaning alone, without the word he says. Only a part of sentence here, if you use "He speaks", but it's a complete sentence with "He talks".


khalil214439

Says itu artinya berbicara


khalil214439

He says/dia berbicara


AldiHoppkins

Bisa jg berarti "Bilang"


aimkariim

apa bedanya "s/he says" dan "s/he said"? kenapa "he says" nggak "he said"?

teman teman ada yang bisa bantu jawab?


omar612209

say (present) said (past). contoh : yesterday he said cool, but now he says bad. cmiiw.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.