"He says."

Terjemahan:Dia berkata.

November 22, 2014

18 Komentar


Afifelfarisi

"says" bisa juga berarti "mengatakan"


PERCE_NEIGE

"Mengatakan" diterima oleh aplikasi ini.


NahkodaDir

With say (present) or said (past)

Use speak (present) and spoke (past) with languages, and with talking in general (no specific details).

Tell means “to give information to a person” – so tell (present) and told(past) are always followed by a person


imams2

Apa bedanya say,talk,speak


PERCE_NEIGE

To say: He says a word. He says "nooo"!

To talk. Often: He talks with his friend. To chat. He likes to talk alone. The act of pronouncing words.

To speak. To speak (without a word). Listen, he speaks! Speak + language. He speaks French. Berbahasa.


DanisSuu

Gagal terus padahal ngomongnya dah benar


PERCE_NEIGE

Not much meaning alone, without the word he says. Only a part of sentence here, if you use "He speaks", but it's a complete sentence with "He talks".


aimkariim

apa bedanya "s/he says" dan "s/he said"? kenapa "he says" nggak "he said"?

teman teman ada yang bisa bantu jawab?


omar612209

say (present) said (past). contoh : yesterday he said cool, but now he says bad. cmiiw.


SopiKamela

"Said" itu digunakan untuk kata lampau atau digunakan pas waktu kita menceritakan masa yg sudah lalu.


khalil214439

Says itu artinya berbicara


khalil214439

He says/dia berbicara


AxelMathew77

I answer ha says and ita correct


AldiHoppkins

Bisa jg berarti "Bilang"


orihararan

Says bisa berarti mengatakan kan


YuliAzznaA

biar gue mh nyimk aj dulu deh

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.