"A mouse touches an elephant."

Translation:En mus rører ved en elefant.

November 22, 2014

10 Comments


ghksgml0712

Why is "rører ved" also correct?

June 8, 2015

Xneb
Mod
    June 8, 2015

ghksgml0712

    Thank you!

    June 8, 2015

andrey420

    Thanks

    November 23, 2015

SteBerg

    I cannot tap on the link with a mobile :(

    December 19, 2018

PiryatJos

    rører ved? rører? Interchangeable?

    November 22, 2014

LuckiDucki

    You may have gotten this by now but I think 'rører' means touching and 'rører ved' means touch.

    December 20, 2014

Daniel31415

    ahhh run away

    June 29, 2015

Rene494183

    Is it okay to leave the ved or would that be a mistake?

    July 28, 2016

Menchei

    I am not Danish native or english but I am pretty sure that rører ved is mean touch and rører is meaning touching, forgive my english and Danish (:

    April 30, 2017
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.