1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "A mouse touches an elephant."

"A mouse touches an elephant."

Translation:En mus rører ved en elefant.

November 22, 2014

9 Comments


ghksgml0712

Why is "rører ved" also correct?


SteBerg

I cannot tap on the link with a mobile :(


PiryatJos

rører ved? rører? Interchangeable?


Rene494183

Is it okay to leave the ved or would that be a mistake?


Menchei

I am not Danish native or english but I am pretty sure that rører ved is mean touch and rører is meaning touching, forgive my english and Danish (:

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.