"A mouse touches an elephant."

Translation:En mus rører ved en elefant.

4 years ago

9 Comments


hjartaraetur
hjartaraetur

Why is "rører ved" also correct?

3 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod
3 years ago

hjartaraetur
hjartaraetur

Thank you!

3 years ago

andrey420

Thanks

3 years ago

PiryatJos
PiryatJos

rører ved? rører? Interchangeable?

4 years ago

LuckiDucki

You may have gotten this by now but I think 'rører' means touching and 'rører ved' means touch.

4 years ago

Daniel31415

ahhh run away

3 years ago

Rene494183
Rene494183

Is it okay to leave the ved or would that be a mistake?

2 years ago

Menchei

I am not Danish native or english but I am pretty sure that rører ved is mean touch and rører is meaning touching, forgive my english and Danish (:

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.