"Jag köper rosa lakan."

Translation:I buy pink sheets.

November 22, 2014

7 Comments


HelenCarlsson

Lakan: put the stress on first syllable
http://sv.forvo.com/search-sv/lakan/

November 22, 2014

JonEnMiljon

Note: "rosa" should be pronounced as if it were spelled "råsa". The TTS is incorrect.

January 30, 2017

pablopublico

Tack så mycket.

April 13, 2017

AyT0dbJL

I buy.....I do buy......I am buying

July 17, 2017

Buzdawg

First and last are fine, but I am quite sure that the middle construction doesn't work in English.

July 27, 2017

Elise533995

Ett lakan, lakanet/ lakan, lakanen.

August 30, 2018

ForkyMcSpoon

The English translation "I buy pink sheets" sounds like Swedish "aj bajs pink skit" which means "ouch poop pee ❤❤❤❤". Coincidence?!

November 3, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.