"The man has a knife."

Translation:Mannen har en kniv.

November 23, 2014

6 Comments


zinnjsamantha

screams

May 19, 2015

superluigi13

Why has no one else pointed out this comment yet?

November 23, 2014

Zmrzlina
November 23, 2014

Zeda911

What's the difference of mannen and en man ?

September 26, 2015

HerrSchultzCab

"en man" means "a man." When you add the indefinite article on to the end of the word, you get the definite form, "mannen," or "the man." I'm not sure why you get a second 'n' though.

October 29, 2015

Roran212

How scary but oddly hilarious

November 18, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.