"The man has a knife."

Translation:Mannen har en kniv.

November 23, 2014

11 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ThePaperBagMan

lets hope he's cutting food with that


superluigi13

Why has no one else pointed out this comment yet?


Zeda911

What's the difference of mannen and en man ?


HerrSchultzCab

"en man" means "a man." When you add the indefinite article on to the end of the word, you get the definite form, "mannen," or "the man." I'm not sure why you get a second 'n' though.


Roran212

How scary but oddly hilarious


Sur319571

What is the difference between Männen and mannen


kornsp1rac

Männen = The men, Mannen = The man; Plural/Singular

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.