Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I have a plate."

Translation:Ik heb een bord.

3 years ago

6 Comments


TobiasDrundridge

Why not heeft?

3 years ago

WarmFoothills

Ik uses heb.

Ik heb
Jij hebt
Hij heeft
Wij hebben
Jullie hebben
Zij hebben

3 years ago

Em.Jayne

Am I right in that all plural forms - jullie zij en wij most of the time have the same conjugation?

3 years ago

Susande
Susande

Yup.

2 years ago

bddenhartog

I went with plaat simply because that's what i remembered... Was offerred 'another translation' of bord. What's the difference?

2 years ago

despasya
despasya

Lol idk plaat is right

2 years ago