"Our generation likes coffee."

翻译:我们这代人喜欢咖啡。

3 年前

10 条评论


iamcheyan

翻译成了「我们一辈子喜欢咖啡」...

3 年前

duodvqdi

一時興起翻成「我輩喜歡咖啡」竟然錯了XD...

3 年前

StartFromHere

Our generation likes coffee. our generation 是单数吗?

3 年前

kebukebu
kebukebu

In America: "Our generation likes coffee." "Our group is making a design."

In Great Britain, probably: "Our generation like coffee." "Our group are making a design."

British English more often takes a singular noun that describes a group of people (generation, team, group) and uses the plural verb form with it (semantic agreement). American English mostly uses grammatical agreement, so as long as the noun is in singular form, it takes a singular verb form. "A generation likes coffee." "Three generations like coffee."

3 年前

Ludongmeibibs

时代和世代不一样吗?

3 年前

kong-bai

我写了 我们这一代人喜欢喝咖啡 答案是 我们这代人喜欢喝咖啡 我也是醉了

2 年前

YEN-CHANGLEE

我們這年代喜歡咖啡 why not?

2 年前

yo931117

why not?

2 年前

JackYin0

为什么我们这年代喜欢喝咖啡不对???!!!

1 年前

zJdl9

我們喜歡咖啡的一代
錯誤,好吧!我確實翻的怪怪的

1 年前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!