"De har hverken seksten eller sytten børn, de har elleve."

Translation:They have neither sixteen nor seventeen children, they have eleven.

November 24, 2014

4 Comments


RyagonIV

De er kaniner.

June 9, 2016

gasiakulko

Shouldn't "seksten" be pronounced differently?

November 24, 2014

Sofiadcs

Correct! Good observation. :) Seksten is pronounced like this: http://da.forvo.com/word/seksten/#da We are working on the audio problem.

December 19, 2014

ozwordnerd

Still working on the audio problem...

September 23, 2017
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.