"Deharhverkensekstenellersyttenbørn,deharelleve."

Translation:They have neither sixteen nor seventeen children, they have eleven.

4 years ago

4 Comments


RyagonIV
RyagonIV

De er kaniner.

2 years ago

gasiakulko
gasiakulko

Shouldn't "seksten" be pronounced differently?

4 years ago

Sofiadcs
Sofiadcs

Correct! Good observation. :) Seksten is pronounced like this: http://da.forvo.com/word/seksten/#da We are working on the audio problem.

3 years ago

ozwordnerd

Still working on the audio problem...

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.