1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Such things we do not talk a…

"Such things we do not talk about!"

Translation:Sådanne ting taler vi ikke om!

November 24, 2014

7 Comments

Sorted by top post

RoyLindhar

Submit them as such if you haven't already.

January 31, 2016

enibolas

Snakker should be accepted for taler

November 24, 2014

hertzum

I should. "Den slags" should also be accepted instead of "sådanne ting".

December 5, 2015

JenseninToronto

why not start with 'om sådanne ting...'

June 30, 2018

Grace_Though

How much does word order matter? Would the meaning be lost to say, "Sådanne ting taler ikke vi om!"?

July 3, 2018

water_color

It would just sound incorrect I think

May 7, 2019

chilledbread

dang sorry

August 24, 2019
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.