"Suchthingswedonottalkabout!"

Translation:Sådanne ting taler vi ikke om!

3 years ago

5 Comments


enibolas

Snakker should be accepted for taler

3 years ago

hertzum

I should. "Den slags" should also be accepted instead of "sådanne ting".

2 years ago

RoyLindhar

Submit them as such if you haven't already.

2 years ago

JenseninToronto

why not start with 'om sådanne ting...'

4 months ago

Grace_Though

How much does word order matter? Would the meaning be lost to say, "Sådanne ting taler ikke vi om!"?

4 months ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.