1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Who has information about th…

"Who has information about this aspect?"

Translation:Chi ha informazioni su questo aspetto?

July 5, 2013

4 Comments


Bruce55312

Why is l'informazione not accepted?

July 7, 2018

jairapetyan

Duo doesn't know Italian grammar either? My answer is correct and theirs is wrong... and I can prove it. Chi ha informazioni riguardante quest'aspetto? (What I put and was counted wrong). There is elision of questo, questa, and quella before a noun beginning with a vowel. Examples: quest'aereo » this airplane quest'aula » this classroom quell'autostrada » that highway Source - http://www.italianlanguageguide.com/grammar/demonstrative-adjective.asp

July 5, 2013

Seresam

It should be "Chi ha informazioni riguardanti quest'aspetto?"

July 6, 2013

jairapetyan

...riguardante with an e. Their answer was '...riguardante questo aspetto' which is WRONG. Pazienza.

July 6, 2013
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.