"I drink water."

Translation:Jag dricker vatten.

November 24, 2014

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


karmicviolence

What is the difference between dricka and dricker?


nailtrail

Dricka is 'to drink' and dricker is the present form.


JoselynRea

I put i instead of jag hahah :-)


echoe02

Wow we get it your a health nut


nikoletahl

do verbs change in Swedish such as in English? e.g. I drink / he drinks


Munsterkatt

Are there any conjugations in Swedish as there are in Spanish, or different tenses between times?

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.