Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Can I film with these cameras also?"

Translation:Kan ik met deze camera's ook filmen?

0
3 years ago

4 Comments


leiah1231
leiah1231

fototoestellen?

1
Reply3 years ago

Wicketd
Wicketd
Mod

Also fine.

0
Reply3 years ago

JordanCraw2

Is the 's in "camera's" required, or is "cameras" also acceptable?

0
Reply3 years ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

plural of "camera" in Dutch is "camera's". It's to prevent wrong pronunciation.

Have a look here for a broader explanation: http://www.dutchgrammar.com/en/?n=NounsAndArticles.11

1
Reply3 years ago