Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Kvinnan har en gaffel."

Translation:The woman has a fork.

3 years ago

3 Comments


Arnauti
Arnauti

Here's how gaffel is supposed to sound: http://sv.forvo.com/search-sv/gaffel/

3 years ago

Jan-Olav
Jan-Olav

The pronunciation of 'gaffel' is wrong. The pitch is on the first syllable and both vowels are short.

3 years ago

sarkyloo
sarkyloo

the pronounciation always gets me

11 months ago