1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Dutch
  4. >
  5. "Het is een officieel nummer."

"Het is een officieel nummer."

Translation:It is an official number.

November 25, 2014

9 Comments


DogePamyuPamyu

I thought it was written officiƫl...?


Simius

It is officiƫle, but officieel, following the Dutch spelling rules.


AsmaaMagdi

I don't know why but links are not clickable on the android app unless the whole url is written as text not a hyperlink.


Simius

Oh really, if they are written out you can open them? I thought that links couldn't be followed at all from the apps. That is good to know!

comment/3733043


AsmaaMagdi

Thanks for the complete link :)


rufousdave

Thanks, that is good - works just fine if written in full.


JordanCraw2

Does this also apply to telephone numbers?


HugoBuddel

I have no idea what it applies to


Dragonmagick

Yet another random sentence that has all of the words we are meant to have learned, but actually means nothing...in either English or Dutch.

Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.