Duolingo est le moyen d'apprendre les langues le plus populaire au monde. En plus, c'est gratuit à 100 % !

"Il s'aime."

Traduction :He loves himself.

il y a 3 ans

10 commentaires


utopenglish

Accepteriez-vous :"he likes himself" ?

... il ne s'adore pas... il s'aime bien, tout simplement...

il y a 3 ans

Briseis75

Je suis d'accord avec toi ! Pour moi love est pas utilisable dans ce contexte

il y a 3 ans

gege25

pourquoi pas "he likes himself"?

il y a 3 ans

July97681

Pareil pour moi!!

il y a 2 ans

finca6
finca6

Pas d'accord

il y a 2 ans

JaouadGdaouni

come on "he likes himself" it's correct

il y a 2 ans

MohamedElY6

he loves himself ?? pourquoi pas " he likes himself " ?

il y a 2 ans

Adnane593484

He likes himself : est une bonne réponse !

il y a 2 ans

mammad99
mammad99

Je pense que Duo est trop sévère ici. A mon avis: Il s'adore = he loves himself;
il s'aime = he likes himself / (he loves himself is correct but nobody will use it in that sens); Il s'aime bien = he likes himself;
il s'aime trop = he likes himself too much / he loves himself too much;
il se plaît = he likes himself / he is pleased with himself.
PLEASE NOTE: Duo is correctly trying to teach that the verb "aimer", when applied to people or animals means "to love," and to objects means "to like."

il y a 1 mois

RunCrywolf

What the actual fuck are you guys waiting to fix this...

il y a 3 semaines