"Var blöder det?"

Translation:Where is it bleeding?

November 25, 2014

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Simon29625

Is "where is the bleeding?" also a valid translation here?


Serge.Fisher

can it be also read as 'was it bleeding?'


LoveLeeJenny13

No, "var" in this case translates to "where". "Was is bleeding?" would be "blödde det?".


Ruben_001

Would it also be possible to ask "Var bloder det från? " or would that change the meaning?


LoveLeeJenny13

You could say that, but it would likely be redundant. No change in meaning though.

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.