Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Vi är vid gränsen mellan Ryssland och Kina."

Translation:We are at the border between Russia and China.

3 years ago

3 Comments


JeanScholl

I wrote "We are at the border between Russia and China".

Seriously how can it be wrong ?!

2 years ago

RodrigoCienpesos

I wrote "we are at the border between russia and china" and was correct :/

2 years ago

tsuj1g1r1
tsuj1g1r1

Happens to me sometimes. I repeat the same translation twice and one counts as right and the other wrong. Can't find a difference between the two no matter how hard I look. Probably Duolingo failing to access the translation because of some connection quirk at that particular moment or something.

2 months ago