"How many samples?"

Translation:Hvor mange prøver?

4 years ago

3 Comments


James_Norman

Should it be 'tests' not 'samples'?

4 years ago

tddk

"Hvor mange prøver?" can mean three different things.

  1. How many tests?

  2. How many samples?

  3. How many are trying?

4 years ago

ycUvuSap

Can this means samples in the context of diagnosing a disease, like how many blood samples or tissue samples were taken?

What samples in the context statistics, like polling. How many people were asked the questions, or how many cars were measured for their CO2 emissions, etc?

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.