1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "We work tomorrow."

"We work tomorrow."

Terjemahan:Kita bekerja besok.

November 25, 2014

5 Komentar


kyrakyra

What is the difference between 'kita' dan 'kami'?


moacan

kita = speaker + interlocutors + third person or speaker + interlocutors. kami = speaker + third person.


Khaliza7

Kita dan kami sama sih


mbokmens

Harusnya we will work tomorow....karena bekerjanya besok..jd hrs pakai present tense


EnniYatendra

Kami bekerja besok koq salah ya?

Learn English in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started