"Är du trött?"

Translation:Are you tired?

November 25, 2014

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Namor_Votilav

Is it just me, or do we have to know the translation of trött by now? I was much surprised to see the unknown woed without translation. Tack in advance


GabyGenzi

I think that it means tired.


Gosza392985

What is the difference between trött and trötte?


KLTah

which form does this follow then since 'du' is neither and 'en' nor an 'ett' noun??


Annuuuu

For a thing: ett For a person: en


90skidwithguitar

I believe it's the "regular" form of the adjective, the one you'd use with en words (adjectives remain unchanged when describing definite en words).

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.