"Flickan har en tallrik."

Translation:The girl has a plate.

November 26, 2014

7 Comments


Alyssa643725

This is pretty strange because they don't teach you about words that could be used differently in certain sentences. If only they did...

February 18, 2016

Arnauti

What do you mean more exactly? Sometimes our sentences do show how words mean different things in different contexts, but of course there are lots of things we don't teach at all.

February 19, 2016

hpfan5

what are the conjugations of har?

December 1, 2015

Zmrzlina
December 1, 2015

ShadyMagma

Why it's has not have ?

October 12, 2016

nqj

This sounds like a question about the English grammar, yes? "Have" would be correct if the girls were plural, ie "flickorna".

December 31, 2017

mesi207418

x

February 21, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.