डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"She eats food."

अनुवाद:वह खाना खाती है।

3 साल पहले

13 टिप्पणियाँ


vinod_patil87

In previous question, there was asked "वह खाना खाती हैं!" to translet it in hindi and the correct answer is "she eats food". Then why it's showing wrong here?

3 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

She eats food is वह खाना खाती है. We use the singular (एकवचन) है and not the plural (बहुवचन) हैं here and that is why you were wrong.

3 साल पहले

Shubhamjai49059

she's eat the food

1 साल पहले

princejass1

good

1 साल पहले

princejass1

she is a food

1 साल पहले

divya863401

No

1 साल पहले

RanjanaPan

Sab sahi h

1 साल पहले

anh550973

She eats food

1 साल पहले

prakashdha10

I loved

1 साल पहले

mohammad182137

She good drinks

11 महीने पहले

anjalikumr1

She it food

11 महीने पहले

jainuddin6

Sorry

5 महीने पहले

Rusha821748

वह खाना खाती है

5 महीने पहले