"You are telling me about your spider."

Translation:I fortæller mig om jeres edderkop.

3 years ago

4 Comments


III3uster
III3uster

Can't "I fortæller mig om din edderkop" also work? I thought I could use either "I" or "du" for "you"

3 years ago

jesklittum

Well, depends om context. I = you is plural, du = you is singular. But om this case, both is right - unless you are in a course for singular sentences

3 years ago

Lisanne909151
Lisanne909151

Am I correct when I say it is either I and jeres or Du and din?

10 months ago

fazek42

Yeah shouldn't both be right here??

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.