"Have you seen my little cat?"

Translation:Har du sett min lilla katt?

November 27, 2014

6 Comments


HelenCarlsson

... han är vit och han är svart

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_fvFAXWiW8s

November 27, 2014

Crutypus

What kind of Dog noises are those?

February 8, 2015

HelenCarlsson

bark - skälla, sound: vov or voff
snarl - morra, sound: grrr
wimper - gnälla, sound: ?

February 8, 2015

ConorDevine

Why is it "lilla" and not "liten"?

Edit: ah, is it because it's a possession?

March 30, 2015

sustained

Yeah, it's because of the possessive pronoun "min". It's a difficult rule to get used to, at least for me.

May 22, 2015

iwtsn1ig

When there is 'my/your/her' etc doesnt that mean the corresponding noun needs a definite article?

November 30, 2015
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.