"Iamapositiveperson."

الترجمة:أنا شخص إيجابي.

منذ 4 سنوات

5 تعليقات


yaliyev
yaliyev

Don't you use

مثبت

For positive?

منذ 4 سنوات

Oyinqaroq
Oyinqaroq

مثبت

"mosbet"/"muthbit" actually means confirmed or established in Arabic. The definition of this word you're using as "positive" is more common to the Persian and Persian-influenced languages to the east of the Arabic-speaking countries. I would default to "eejaabee" for positive

[ايجابي]

And "selbee" for "negative"

[سلبي]

As opposed to "manfee" for "negative" (also common in Persian- influenced areas)

[منفي]

منذ 3 سنوات

yaliyev
yaliyev

Thanks a lot Oyinqaroq. You Ustad you...

منذ 3 سنوات

Osamaothma1

رجل

منذ 3 سنوات

anas956760

انضمو الى النادي BP5NKW

منذ سنتين
تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.