"आदमी मुर्गे को खाता है।"

अनुवाद:The man eats the chicken.

3 साल पहले

5 टिप्पणियाँ


kuldeeprat

मुर्गे is plural, then why a chicken?

3 साल पहले

Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

मुर्गी = hen मुर्गा = cock मुर्गी के बच्चे = chick मुर्गी (खानेवाली) = chicken.

3 साल पहले

Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

आदमी मुर्गे खाता है इस वाक्य से मतलब बदलेगा क्या ।

3 साल पहले

Jeevikaa_nan
Jeevikaa_nan

Rooster क्या होता है।

3 साल पहले

Pratyush.
Pratyush.

Rooster is adult male of family of Galliformes birds ( hard-bodied ground feeding birds such as turkey, pheasant, fowl, goose etc) who make sound or crackle in alarm like call during danger or morning. In plain words, they are an adult male of wide variety of cock like birds. It can be translated as मुर्गा .

3 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।