" långsammare!"

Translation:Walk more slowly!

November 28, 2014

9 Comments


Wull14252

I'd also like to know why "go" is not accepted. To complete a possible scenario..."go more slowly, I'm having trouble walking fast enough to keep up"

June 11, 2018

devalanteriel

I've added that. :)

August 12, 2018

podgorsk

Why GO is not accepted?

May 30, 2018

devalanteriel

I've added that. :)

August 12, 2018

HelenCarlsson

should be a short "a" in "långsammare": http://sv.forvo.com/search-sv/l%C3%A5ngsammare/

November 28, 2014

jerrethMobil

Walk slower isn't accepted?

April 21, 2015

HelenCarlsson

Slower is an adjective, right? And I guess you need an adverb here.

April 22, 2015

podgorsk

It depends which version of English one uses, to quote: adverb at a slow pace; slowly: the train went slower and slower | [in combination] : a slow-moving river.

May 30, 2018

devalanteriel

I've added that. :)

August 12, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.