"Vi stöttar dig."

Translation:We support you.

November 28, 2014

15 Comments


Pyleic

Aw, thank you <3

January 4, 2015

Yerrick

Can this be monetarily/materially as well as morally?

February 5, 2015

Zmrzlina

Yes.

February 5, 2015

theredcebuano

I'm messing up the "vi" and the "ni"s again. Esperanto and Swedish w h y

June 6, 2015

Rob396024

yep. dropping the Esperanto for now lol

July 20, 2018

Bernardo_B2

Ursakta report mig stötta för feeding, tack!

January 12, 2017

nada626433

plz report my supp for feeding ty xD

April 5, 2019

icannotfly

Physically or emotionally?

November 27, 2015

Zmrzlina

Could be either.

November 27, 2015

fidel.gonz1

Does this mean support as in the following: emotional support, backing of an idea, and structural support?

November 9, 2017

BlindHydra

Yed

August 4, 2018

brettiboi

Thanks

March 31, 2019

BlindHydra

Correction: yes.

August 4, 2018

Karin395619

when dig is pronounced, it sounds like a mixture of a long and short "I" at the end. Am I hearing it correctly? Is it more of a long "a" sound?

April 15, 2019

hobbledehoy.00

what's the difference between att stöda, att stödja and att stötta?

May 14, 2019
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.