1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Αυτή τρώει φρούτα."

"Αυτή τρώει φρούτα."

Μετάφραση:She eats fruit.

November 29, 2014

7 σχόλια


kingsscorps

Δεν επρεπε να ειναι she eats fruits;

November 29, 2014

qypimeri1

Ναι έτσι είναι

November 5, 2015

glavkos

Τσεκάρετε τον πληθυντικό της λέξης fruit.

November 30, 2014

silviavmr

Can you say that in English please? I didn't understand why not fruits

April 26, 2015

kosmokrat92

Normally the noun is used as uncountable, it's the article that shows whether you have, say, a banana, or a bunch of them. I suppose, however, that this case has much in common with "fish/fishes" - in some cases you make it plural in order to refer to some variety of types (in case of fruit, it may be apples and bananas). But if there's no need to highlight it, we get "fruit"

April 26, 2015

christiana123670

Αυτη τρωει φρουτα.Οχι αυτο η αυτος τρωει φρουτα

May 20, 2017

MikePowerGR

Fruit or fruits?

June 17, 2018
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.