Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"Αυτή τρώει φρούτα."

Μετάφραση:She eats fruit.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

7 σχόλια


kingsscorps

Δεν επρεπε να ειναι she eats fruits;

πριν από 3 χρόνια

qypimeri1

Ναι έτσι είναι

πριν από 2 χρόνια

glavkos
glavkos

Τσεκάρετε τον πληθυντικό της λέξης fruit.

πριν από 3 χρόνια

silviavmr

Can you say that in English please? I didn't understand why not fruits

πριν από 3 χρόνια

kosmokrat92

Normally the noun is used as uncountable, it's the article that shows whether you have, say, a banana, or a bunch of them. I suppose, however, that this case has much in common with "fish/fishes" - in some cases you make it plural in order to refer to some variety of types (in case of fruit, it may be apples and bananas). But if there's no need to highlight it, we get "fruit"

πριν από 3 χρόνια

christiana123670

Αυτη τρωει φρουτα.Οχι αυτο η αυτος τρωει φρουτα

πριν από 1 χρόνο

MikePowerGR

Fruit or fruits?

πριν από 3 μήνες