1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swedish
  4. >
  5. "He is eating a lemon."

"He is eating a lemon."

Translation:Han äter en citron.

November 29, 2014

6 Comments


rubesdragon

are "eats" and "is eating" both translated as present tenses?

November 29, 2014

Arnauti

Yes.

November 29, 2014

AnasWardah

When do we use "en"?

October 14, 2015

tadetlitekeno

im swedish and i know ;) you use en at a or an

February 8, 2017

VincentBryant

Äter is both "eats" and "is eating"?

August 9, 2018

LaneV88

Yes

August 22, 2018
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.