Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"He is eating a lemon."

Translation:Han äter en citron.

3 years ago

6 Comments


rubesdragon

are "eats" and "is eating" both translated as present tenses?

3 years ago

Arnauti
Arnauti

Yes.

3 years ago

AnasWardah
AnasWardah

When do we use "en"?

2 years ago

tadetlitekeno

im swedish and i know ;) you use en at a or an

1 year ago

VincentBryant

Äter is both "eats" and "is eating"?

1 month ago

LaneV88
LaneV88

Yes

4 weeks ago