"Jag är inte trött."

Translation:I am not tired.

November 29, 2014

5 Comments


Sjodni

trött, trötta, when do we know the difference? Other words would be nice to know too that switch like this.

November 29, 2014

Arnauti

There's a description of how adjectives work here: https://www.duolingo.com/skill/sv/Adjectives-1

November 29, 2014

Sjodni

Thanks!

November 30, 2014

pano1S

In which scenario would we use the word trötte?

July 15, 2017

Troy489516

What's the uetrum word for trött? Would it be the same as the both genders use just the one form?

August 3, 2016
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.