"Jag är inte trött."

Translation:I am not tired.

November 29, 2014

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


leuk_d

In which scenario would we use the word trötte?


Sjodni

trött, trötta, when do we know the difference? Other words would be nice to know too that switch like this.


Arnauti

There's a description of how adjectives work here: https://www.duolingo.com/skill/sv/Adjectives-1


Troy489516

What's the uetrum word for trött? Would it be the same as the both genders use just the one form?


Roberts.Vaitkus

Does swedish use question negative forms like - Är du inte trött? Tack så mycket in advance:-)


RowenaJane

Is this for male and female?

Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.