"Stjärnorna himlen."

Translation:The stars in the sky.

November 30, 2014

7 Comments


UnigonRex

I tried putting the stars in heaven because i forgot that himlen also means the sky, and also I thought I had heard that expression before? the stars in heaven doesn't seem too strange to me, I googled it and got some results of a book, some song lyrics and the bible, so should heaven be accepted?

February 18, 2015

HelenCarlsson

That would be "stjärnorna i himlen" in Swedish.

February 18, 2015

UnigonRex

Ohhh, thanks :D

February 18, 2015

milica1296

the stars in the sky bring tears to my eyes

November 17, 2016

hildigunnurr

...de blänka :)

June 28, 2017
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.