1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hvorfor ødelægger du bogen?"

"Hvorfor ødelægger du bogen?"

Translation:Why are you destroying the book?

December 1, 2014

13 Comments


JHolmes10

Fordi den er en horcrux!


zanebl

Jeg kan godt lide den grund!


chilvence

fordi det er Justin Bieber selvbiografi


zanebl

That is a good reason.


22decembre

yes ? why ? it should be considered a crime, or almost !


zanebl

Oh that poor book!! :(


Brighton2

Inquiring minds want to know...


Mingan8

Because it's a French textbook and we cut in half after the last lesson at high school!


pierrephliponeau

I proposed "why do you damage the book" and it was rejected. How come ?


HastaLaVista83

Because "to damage" and "to destroy" are different things.


ali363384

Why this is refused: Why do you destroy the book?

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.