"The answer is historical."

Translation:Svaret er historisk.

3 years ago

4 Comments


123annn
123annn

why not "historiskt"

3 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

Adjectives that end in -isk tend not to add the -t ending when describing neuter object, for example:
Et engelsk hus = An English house
Et praktisk hjul = A practical wheel

3 years ago

123annn
123annn

tack! det är jobbigt när man redan kan svenska :-)

3 years ago

k4mpfh4mst3r
k4mpfh4mst3r

Damn swedish

1 year ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.