"هو أخيراً يدفع للفندق."

الترجمة:He finally pays for the hotel.

December 1, 2014

20 تعليقًا
هذه المناقشة مغلقة.


SalmaFawal

لماذا هذه الجملة خاطئة؟(finally he pays for the hotel)


EbtisamHus

لماذا خطأ وما الفرق ارجو التوضيح


ElSayedZar1

He finally pays to the hotel خطاء ليه


Bnty3

he pays to the hotel finally ليه خطا !!


MahmoudAlk604409

مو لازم تكون he pays finally ......he الفاعل وpays verb و finally adverb


Reda.Mhbob

يعني finally بتجي باول الجملة وبالوسط و باخرها ... Finally he pays for the hotel He pays finally for the hotel He finally pays for the hotel


geokabel

At least he pays to the hotel ليه خطأ


MDMB0

At least تعني على الأقل


ahmedlahha1

أعتقد انو he بتاخد معها is ولا غلط كلامي ؟


MuammarLy

خطاء لانه يتكلم عن مضارع بسيط لا نظيف ضمير نكتفي ب s الفعل


ReemLashen

Finally ! He pays for the hotel . Where is the wrong?


Nour725522

We can say also "He eventually pays for the hotel"

Why to mark it incorrect!!!!!!!!!!


SadeqAlgha1

There is no difference


VYEs11

اواجه مشكلة في النظام من مثلي


5R0n3

Adverb is always put between the subject and the verb


Nour725522

Not always We can place it at the beginning, the middle,and the end of the sentence. It depends on the adverb itself, so "Finally" here can be positioned in the three places in a sentence.

We can use the adverb "eventually" instead.


basma119549

He finaly pays for the hotel


Bv5g3

لماذا هذه الجملة خاطئة(he finally pays to the hotel


Safaa79590

لماذا خطأ He finally pays to the hotel ارجو التوضيح

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.