"Det finns ingen sked."

Translation:There is no spoon.

December 1, 2014

20 Comments


Sledgehammur

You think that's air you're breathing?

December 21, 2014

Bomas2

It is not the spoon that bends, but only yourself

January 5, 2015

ViArSkoldpaddor

I love you guys

January 9, 2015

KaiOkane

Don't worry about the vase.

May 19, 2015

Nalex-1

What vase ? turns around, vase falls

June 2, 2015

Skoldpaddor

It's a simple truth, really.

December 1, 2014

timmybravo

Whoa.

March 24, 2015

LolaValentine

Min sked är för stor

December 2, 2014

freeboprich

Jag är en banan!

February 11, 2015

ViArSkoldpaddor

Min svävare är full med ålar

February 13, 2015

MarisBoyd

can we translate this: there isn't a spoon?

January 2, 2015

Rycecube

I think that would be "det finns inte en sked"

January 5, 2015

JoeyDord11

What about "There aren't any spoons"

March 31, 2016

Arnauti

Det finns inga skedar.

May 6, 2016

TheSeez

Jag vet kung fu!

January 27, 2019

devalanteriel

It's actually jag kan kung fu in this case, since it's about knowing how to.

January 27, 2019

TheSeez

Tack så mycket!

February 2, 2019

HarvinderS831004

I thought we use Inget with neutral.

February 13, 2019

devalanteriel

We do, but sked is common gender. :)

February 13, 2019
Learn Swedish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.