"Hun elsker pungens design."

Translation:She loves the wallet's design.

4 years ago

4 Comments


DonAlonzo
DonAlonzo

Pungen also means something... completely different in Swedish.

2 years ago

Xneb
Xneb
Mod

It also has other meanings in Danish that might make you want to turn safe search on when searching this on Google images

2 years ago

Diebbro
Diebbro

I wrote "pigens design" for fun and it was marked correct, this is hilarious :p

3 years ago

Vertejas1

she loves design of the wallet does not work?

2 years ago
Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.