"Hun elsker pungens design."

Translation:She loves the wallet's design.

December 2, 2014

4 Comments


DonAlonzo

Pungen also means something... completely different in Swedish.

January 17, 2016

Xneb
Mod

    It also has other meanings in Danish that might make you want to turn safe search on when searching this on Google images

    January 17, 2016

Diebbro

    I wrote "pigens design" for fun and it was marked correct, this is hilarious :p

    October 19, 2015

Vertejas1

    she loves design of the wallet does not work?

    November 17, 2016
    Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.